Privacy Policy

Mirchi Vilas operates http://mirchivilas.com. We drafted this Privacy Policy which details how we handle your information. We do not collect or save any personal information.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site.

Use of Cookies

This website uses cookies to better the users experience while visiting the website. Where applicable this website uses a cookie control system allowing the user on their first visit to the website to allow or disallow the use of cookies on their computer / device. This complies with recent legislation requirements for websites to obtain explicit consent from users before leaving behind or reading files such as cookies on a user's computer / device.

Cookie allows the website, through its server to provide the users with a tailored experience within this website. Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this website on to their computers hard drive they should take necessary steps within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this website and its external serving vendors. You can read Google's privacy policy here for further information [http://www.google.com/privacy.html ].

Other cookies may be stored to your computers hard drive by external vendors when this website uses referral programs, sponsored links or adverts. Such cookies are used for conversion and referral tracking and typically expire after 30 days, though some may take longer. No personal information is stored, saved or collected.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remembers that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Legal Disclosure

You agree that if so required by law or as per directions of the governmental agency, authority, court, etc, Mirchi Vilas may be required to disclose all your information and in such an event Mirchi Vilas is in no manner responsible for informing you or seeking your prior approval.

Adverts and Sponsored Links

This website may contain sponsored links and adverts. These will typically be served through our advertising partners, to whom may have detailed privacy policies relating directly to the adverts they serve.

Clicking on any such adverts will send you to the advertisers website through a referral program which may use cookies and will track the number of referrals sent from this website. This may include the use of cookies which may in turn be saved on your computers hard drive. Users should therefore note they click on sponsored external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

Email Newsletter

This website operates an email newsletter program, used to inform subscribers about products and services supplied by this website. Users can subscribe through an online automated process should they wish to do so but do so at their own discretion. Some subscriptions may be manually processed through prior written agreement with the user.

Contact & Communication

Users contacting this website and/or its owners do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998.

If you have any complaints or issues on the website, email us privacy@mirchivilas.com. We shall respond to all grievances lodged with us, within 36 hours through emails, telephone calls, personal visits, etc.

Amendments

Mirchi Vilas retains unconditional right to modify or amend this Policy without any recourse to you or any requirement of notice of the same to you. You can determine when this Policy was last modified by referring to the “Last Updated” legend above. It shall be your responsibility to check this Policy periodically for changes.